Lisa Kudrow Celebrity Watchlist

A quirky and comely actress beloved for playing stunningly dumb blondes, Kudrow first made audiences laugh with her recurring role as a ditzy waitress named Ursula on Mad About You. Two years later, she landed her star-making part as an airheaded folksinge… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox

Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited for the Friends reunion? Well, semi-reunion, seeing as Matthew Perry won't be attending, but let's call that a moo point. In the first preview for NBC's tribute to legendary comedy director James Burrows, Jennifer Aniston… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guest: Iain Armitage
03:02 — Six year old theatre critic Iain Armitage.
Taylor Swift: Kitten Around!
01:52 — Taylor Swift closed out her five-night run at L.A.’s Staples Center with the best surprise appearance yet: Lisa Kudrow singing “Smelly Cat!”
Kalief Browder Story, Part 1
04:54 — Kalief Browder was sentenced to prison for three years without trial for a crime he did not commit.
Lisa Vanderpump On 'The Comeback'
01:37 — Reality Star Lisa Vanderpump discusses working with Lisa Kudrow on HBO's "The Comeback" as well as her part in Lady Gaga's music video.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 7:30am
Mad About YouMarried to the Job(Season 2, Episode 4) FXX

Jamie vents about her boss (Ken Jenkins)---who's revealed to be sitting nearby. Lou: Larry Miller. Rick: Cameron Thor. Waitress: Lisa Kudrow. Jamie: Helen Hunt.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Birth(Season 1, Episode 23) TBS

Ross quarrels with Susan in the delivery room as Carol prepares to give birth; Joey befriends a mother-to-be (Leah Remini). Dr. Franzblau: Jonathan Silverman. Carol: Jane Sibbett. Susan: Jessica Hecht.

I’ll Watch140 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:30pm
FriendsThe One Where Rachel Finds Out(Season 1, Episode 24) TBS

Rachel finally realizes how much Ross likes her---but not before he leaves for China on museum business. Melanie: Corinne Bohrer. Carl: Tommy Blaze. Julie: Lauren Tom.

I’ll Watch512 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Friends
NBC Plans Friends Reunion and Hairspray Musical, Defends Donald Trump Appearances

Could we be more excited?

Sandra Oh
Check Out Sandra Oh's Post-Grey's Anatomy Gig. Sh—y Boyfriends

We can't wait to see more of this!

Lisa Kudrow and Taylor Swift
VIDEO: The 5 Most Random Celebrity Cameos on Taylor Swift's 1989 Tour

"Smelly Cat" with Lisa Kudrow!

Lisa Kudrow, The Comeback
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Lisa Kudrow needs an Emmy to go with Valerie Cherish's

Courteney Cox; (inset) David Schwimmer
Which Cast Member Is Holding Up a Friends Reunion?

It's friends throwing shade at friends!

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes, Al Sharpton Weigh In on “Racist” Sony Emails

The hits just keep coming for Hollywood executives Scott Rudin and Amy Pascal in the wake of Sony's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow
  • Birth Place: Encino, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans