Lisa Kudrow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A quirky and comely actress beloved for playing stunningly dumb blondes, Kudrow first made audiences laugh with her recurring role as a ditzy waitress named Ursula on Mad About You. Two¬†years later, she landed her star-making part as an airheaded folksinge… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Subject (person only)
2015
Subject (person only)
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Host
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Voice
2011
Guest
2011
Creator
2011
Actor
2011
Producer
2011
Guest
2011
Executive Producer
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2007
Remarks by
2006
Appearing
2006
Voice
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Executive Producer
2005
Creator
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Voice
2001
Voice
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Subject (person only)
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Voice
1998
Voice
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1989