Lisa Kudrow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A quirky and comely actress beloved for playing stunningly dumb blondes, Kudrow first made audiences laugh with her recurring role as a ditzy waitress named Ursula on Mad About You. Two years later, she landed her star-making part as an airheaded folksinge… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes, Al Sharpton Weigh In on “Racist” Sony Emails

The hits just keep coming for Hollywood executives Scott Rudin and Amy Pascal in the wake…

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Chris…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
Analyze This STARZ

A psychiatrist (Billy Crystal) treats an anxiety-ridden New York mob boss (Robert De Niro) in Harold Ramis's mostly clever satire of mob movies. Crystal and De Niro give inspired performances.

Mon Mar 2 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with Two Parts(Season 1, Episode 16) NIK

Part 1 of two. Ross attends Lamaze classes; Joey dates Phoebe's twin; and Chandler has the hots for a co-worker he's supposed to fire. Jamie: Helen Hunt. Fran: Leila Kenzle. Nina: Jennifer Grant.

Mon Mar 2 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with Two Parts(Season 1, Episode 17) NIK

Conclusion. Monica and Rachel meet two cute doctors; Ross looks to Jack for fatherly advice; Phoebe confronts her twin about Joey. Jack: Elliot Gould. Admissions Woman: Alaina Reed Hall. Monica: Courteney Cox.