Lisa KudrowCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A quirky and comely actress beloved for playing stunningly dumb blondes, Kudrow first made audiences laugh with her recurring role as a ditzy waitress named Ursula on Mad About You. Two years later, she landed her star-making part as an airheaded folksinge… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes, Al Sharpton Weigh In on “Racist” Sony Emails

The hits just keep coming for Hollywood executives Scott Rudin and Amy Pascal in the wake…

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Chris…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 8:00am
Mad About YouGuardianhood(Season 5, Episode 21) FXX

Friends and family deny the Buchmans' request to be guardian for their child; an 18-year-old finds Jamie "awesome." Ursula: Lisa Kudrow. Bobby: Seth Green. Fran: Leila Kenzle. Joan: Suzie Plakson. Debbie: Robin Bartlett. Oscar: Joe Alfasa.

Sat Jan 31 4:00pm
FriendsThe One Where They're Going to PARTY!(Season 4, Episode 9) TBS

Rachel is promised a promotion; a restaurateur confronts Monica after she writes a scathing review; Chandler and Ross prepare to party with a world-class carouser. Dominick: Taylor Negron. Joanna: Alison LaPlaca.

Sat Jan 31 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Uterus(Season 4, Episode 11) TBS

In lieu of a gift, newlyweds Frank Jr. and Alice (Giovanni Ribisi, Debra Jo Rupp) ask Phoebe to be a surrogate mother for their child; Ross breaks an unwritten rule at the museum. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Phoebe Sr.: Teri Garr. Ross: David Schwimmer.