Lisa Kudrow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A quirky and comely actress beloved for playing stunningly dumb blondes, Kudrow first made audiences laugh with her recurring role as a ditzy waitress named Ursula on Mad About You. Two years later, she landed her star-making part as an airheaded folksinge… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes, Al Sharpton Weigh In on “Racist” Sony Emails

The hits just keep coming for Hollywood executives Scott Rudin and Amy Pascal in the wake…

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Chris…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Boob Job(Season 9, Episode 16) TBS

Mike (Paul Rudd) and Phoebe decide to live together, and she's thinking that it could be only the beginning. “Load up the Volvo,” she says to Ross. “I want to be a soccer mom!” Meanwhile, Chandler and Monica are having money woes, so each goes to M (more…)

Thu Mar 5 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Memorial Service(Season 9, Episode 17) TBS

Chandler's jokey entry on his and Ross's college Web site leads to a faux burial service for the allegedly dead---and obviously unpopular---Geller; Joey refuses to give Emma his favorite stuffed animal; Phoebe begs Monica to help her avoid a post-breakup t (more…)

Thu Mar 5 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Lottery(Season 9, Episode 18) TBS

Overcome with lottery fever, the gang buys up a block of tickets, causing a division over the division of the potential Powerball winnings. Meanwhile, Chandler learns the fate of his internship at the ad agency. Steve: Phill Lewis. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.