Lisa Kudrow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A quirky and comely actress beloved for playing stunningly dumb blondes, Kudrow first made audiences laugh with her recurring role as a ditzy waitress named Ursula on Mad About You. Two years later, she landed her star-making part as an airheaded folksinge… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes, Al Sharpton Weigh In on “Racist” Sony Emails

The hits just keep coming for Hollywood executives Scott Rudin and Amy Pascal in the wake…

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Chris…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 12:30am
FriendsThe One with the Hypnosis Tape(Season 3, Episode 18) TVLAND

Phoebe's upset by her brother's engagement to an older woman; Monica dates a computer-software mogul (Jon Favreau); Chandler tries to quit smoking. Frank Jr.: Giovanni Ribisi. Alice: Debra Jo Rupp. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Monica: Courteney Cox. Chandler: Matt (more…)

Sat Feb 28 4:00pm
FriendsThe One in Massapequa(Season 8, Episode 18) TBS

Alec Baldwin guest stars as Phoebe's overly optimistic new beau, who brings out the worst in everyone at the Gellers' anniversary bash. Meanwhile, Monica hopes to craft a toast to her folks that's sure to get the guests crying. Jack: Elliott Gould. Judy: C (more…)

Sat Feb 28 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Joey's Interview(Season 8, Episode 19) TBS

Clip show. Joey bumbles down memory lane while being interviewed by a soap-opera magazine, while the gang takes on the full-time job of making sure he doesn't say anything stupid. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.