Lisa Kudrow Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A quirky and comely actress beloved for playing stunningly dumb blondes, Kudrow first made audiences laugh with her recurring role as a ditzy waitress named Ursula on Mad About You. Two years later, she landed her star-making part as an airheaded folksinge… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes, Al Sharpton Weigh In on “Racist” Sony Emails

The hits just keep coming for Hollywood executives Scott Rudin and Amy Pascal in the wake of Sony's…

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Christmas, and…

Robert Michael Morris
Scene Stealer: Why We Love The Comeback's Robert Michael Morris

He Plays: Mickey Deane, personal hairdresser and trusty confidant to has-been actress Valerie Cheris…

Lisa Kudrow
The Comeback's Comeback, Newsroom's Final Edition, Simpsons Meets Futurama

Valerie Cherish is forever seeking the most flattering light — from the cameras of the hapless reali…

Michael Patrick King, Lisa Kudrow
A Return to Cherish: The Comeback Makes a Comeback

She never took it personally. Nearly a decade has passed since HBO canceled Lisa Kudrow's Emmy-nomin…

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia games, piv…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

No Child Left Behind: TV's History of Orphans

So many shows, so many abandoned kids. Check out our favorite TV orphans

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 2:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Baby on the Bus(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

An allergic reaction sends Ross to the hospital, leaving Chandler and Joey to look after Ben; Central Perk hires another singer (the Pretenders' Chrissie Hynde) to replace Phoebe. Caroline: Lea Thompson. Terry: Max Wright. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Chandler: Ma (more…)

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Eddie Moves In(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

Chandler gets a new roommate; Monica doesn't like having Ross around all the time; Phoebe makes a music video. Eddie: Adam Goldberg. Monica: Courteney Cox. Ross: David Schwimmer. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.

Thu Apr 2 3:30pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Ex-Partner(Season 3, Episode 14) TBS

Phoebe's ex-singing partner wants to reunite; Chandler likes a woman (Sherilyn Fenn) associated with a shameful incident from Joey's past; Ross wants to spend more time with Rachel. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Leslie: E.G. Daily. Chandler: Matthew Perry.