Lisa D'AmatoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Lisa D'Amato grew up in Los Angeles and always knew she wanted to be a performer. She launched a successful modeling career at age 12 and modeled extensively throughout Europe. She eventually was cast on the fifth cycle of America's Next Top Model. D'Amato… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie D'Amato

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1981, Libra

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Model, Actor

User Rating: (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelea
America's Next Top Model Contestant Sues Tyra Banks, The CW

This may be a little too fierce. America's Next Top Model contestant Angelea Preston, who…

Lisa D'Amato
It's a Boy for America's Next Top Model Winner Lisa D'Amato

America's Next Top Model All-Stars winner Lisa D'Amato has given birth to a baby boy. "My…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop