Lisa D'Amato Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Lisa D'Amato grew up in Los Angeles and always knew she wanted to be a performer. She launched a successful modeling career at age 12 and modeled extensively throughout Europe. She eventually was cast on the fifth cycle of America's Next Top Model. D'Amato… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie D'Amato

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1981, Libra

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Model, Actor

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelea
America's Next Top Model Contestant Sues Tyra Banks, The CW

This may be a little too fierce. America's Next Top Model contestant Angelea Preston, who competed o…

Lisa D'Amato
It's a Boy for America's Next Top Model Winner Lisa D'Amato

America's Next Top Model All-Stars winner Lisa D'Amato has given birth to a baby boy. "My baby boy D…

Lisa D'Amato
America's Next Top Model's Lisa D'Amato Injures Face in Accident

Lisa D'Amato is recovering from a freak accident that ended with her sustaining a broken nose and la…

Lisa D’Amato
America's Next Top Model's Lisa on the Disqualification and Her Haters

It's not often that the person who didn't win America's Next Top Model upstages the winner. [SPOILER…

Tyra Banks
Who Won America's Next Top Model: All-Stars?

It was down to Lisa D'Amato, Allison Harvard and Angelea Preston in the America's Next Top Model All…

America's Next Top Model, Lisa, Allison and Angelea
Who Will Win America's Next Top Model All-Stars? Vote!

After 12 weeks and 11 fallen stilettoed comrades, America's Next Top Model will determine which of i…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Top Model All-Stars: Then and Now

Look back at this year's cast defining moments, and gauge their chances to win