Lionel Richie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lionel Brockman Richie Jr.

Birth Place: Tuskegee, AL

Birthday: June 20, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Theatrical producer

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lionel Richie, Nicole Richie
Exclusive #Candidly Nicole Sneak Peek: Nicole's Idea of Father-Daughter Bonding Is Going to Sting!

It's time for Lionel Richie to learn all about the birds and the bees. On Thursday's new episode of…

Carrie Underwood
Who Were the Big Winners at the CMT Awards?

Carrie Underwood took home the top prize at Wednesday's CMT Music Awards, winning Video of the Year…

CeeLo Green
CeeLo Green Not Returning to The Voice

CeeLo Green has turned his chair for the last time: The Voice coach won't be returning to the hit se…

Jennifer Nettles, Justin Miller
Sugarland's Jennifer Nettles is Pregnant

Sugarland singer and Duets mentor Jennifer Nettles is pregnant, People reports.

Lionel Richie, John Legend
Duets Subs In John Legend for Lionel Richie

ABC's upcoming singing competition Duets is saving room for John Legend, who will replace Lionel Ric…

Lionel Richie
Lionel Richie Goes Nashville for Country-Themed Concert Special

On his new album Tuskegee, one of the year's most pleasant surprises, R&B and pop icon Lionel Richie…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 BET Awards: Hottest Looks

See what the stars wore to celebrate BET's big night

2014 CMT Music Awards: Hot Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wrote on the 2014 CMT Music Awards red carpet