Lionel Barrymore Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lionel Blythe

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: April 28, 1878, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Night Flight TCM

Medicine is desperately needed after a polio outbreak in Rio de Janeiro, but the ruthless owner of the airline needed to transport it puts money first.

Sun Mar 8 6:15am
A Guy Named Joe TCM

A devil-may-care bomber pilot, killed in action during World War II, returns as a spirit to advise a young officer, who just so happens to fall for the late flier's girlfriend. Remade by Steven Spielberg in 1989 as "Always."

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop