Linus Roache Celebrity Watchlist

Linus Roache

Birth Name: Linus William Roache

Birth Place: Manchester, England

Birthday: February 1, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Linus Roache

Exclusive: Linus Roache Makes The Blacklist

Continuing its tradition of casting fantastic actors in killer guest spots, The Blacklist has landed yet another — Law & Order and Vikings vet Linus Roache — for one of the first season's final episodes. TV Guide Magazine has learned… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.
Vikings Season 4
Hit drama series "Vikings" returns for a gripping fourth season.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Scorched Earth Trailer
01:06 — The detectives of the Special Victims Unit are called to the scene when a hotel maid (Anika Noni Rose) reports being assaulted by Italian diplomat Rob (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:56pm
Law & OrderKillerz(Season 10, Episode 2) SUND

After the discovery of a boy's body, Green (Jesse L. Martin) coaxes a confession from a suspect and McCoy is faced with a dilemma. Jenny: Hallee Hirsh. Sharkey: Mary Mara. Jocelyn Brandt: Luba Mason. Tara: Madeline Blue. Judge Solomon: Lauren Klein. Jerold (more…)

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:55pm
Law & OrderDNR(Season 10, Episode 3) SUND

After a female civil-court judge (Lindsay Crouse) is shot in her building's garage, evidence points to a suspect the judge refuses to believe was involved. Grobman: John Heard. Dana Grobman: Debbon Ayer. Bobby Ward: Dominic Chianese Jr. Judge Pongracic: Ch (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:54pm
Law & OrderMerger(Season 10, Episode 4) SUND

The younger daughter of a wealthy family is found dead and the investigation involves two sons of rich friends. Pepper Garrison: Anne Twomey. Michael Garrison: Walter Bobbie. Mark Vance: Kenneth Garner. Mercedes Garrison: Francie Swift. Marianna Vance: Mar (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Blagden
Vikings Postmortem: George Blagden on Athelstan's Shocking Fate

[WARNING: The following contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Vikings. Read at your own…

Travis Fimmel, Jefferson Hall
On the Set: Vikings Roars Back for Season 2

"One must always think the worst, even of your own kin," advises wise boat builder Floki (Gustaf Ska…

Travis Fimmel and Clive Standen
Vikings Season 2: Will Rollo Really Fight Ragnar?

Vikings' first season saw Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) claw his way up from farmer to Earl, but the Histor…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Donal Logue
Vikings Season 2 Premiere Date Announced

Grab your armor and a bowl of popcorn — History Channel has announced the return date for Vikings! T…

Jemima Kirke, Lena Dunham, Zosia Mamet
Weekend TV Review: HBO's Girls Rule, Titanic Sinks Again, NYC 22

It took a special species to rescue HBO from several years in the comedy doldrums, when most everyth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Linus William Roache
  • Birth Place: Manchester, England
  • Birthday: February 1, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college