Linus Roache Celebrity Watchlist

Linus Roache

Birth Name: Linus William Roache

Birth Place: Manchester, England

Birthday: February 1, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Linus Roache

Exclusive: Linus Roache Makes The Blacklist

Continuing its tradition of casting fantastic actors in killer guest spots, The Blacklist has landed yet another — Law & Order and Vikings vet Linus Roache — for one of the first season's final episodes. TV Guide Magazine has learned… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.
Vikings Season 4
Hit drama series "Vikings" returns for a gripping fourth season.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Scorched Earth Trailer
01:06 — The detectives of the Special Victims Unit are called to the scene when a hotel maid (Anika Noni Rose) reports being assaulted by Italian diplomat Rob (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
Law & OrderI.D.(Season 7, Episode 2) WE

After a corpse is found in a building elevator, the detectives start their investigation with records that show on which floors the elevator had previously stopped. Joanne: Pamela Gray. Judge Parks: Jerry Adler. Gillum: Gerry Bamman. Larry: Billy Gillespie (more…)

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
Law & OrderGood Girl(Season 7, Episode 3) WE

The killing of a student leads to a case in which the accused claims that she was raped, and that she defended herself against another assault. Danielle: Chelsea Altman. Archer: Dennis Boutsikaris. Mason: John MacKay. Baylor: Giancarlo Esposito. Ross: Care (more…)

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:00pm
Law & OrderSurvivor(Season 7, Episode 4) WE

A set of coins figures into a gallery owner's murder, in which one of the suspects is the victim's wealthy friend (Michael Willis). Judith: Karen Allen. Melnick: Tovah Feldshuh. Dunlap: Larry Keith. Mrs. Schoenberg: Lenka Peterson. Chad: Eddie Kaye Thomas (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Blagden
Vikings Postmortem: George Blagden on Athelstan's Shocking Fate

[WARNING: The following contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Vikings. Read at your own…

Travis Fimmel, Jefferson Hall
On the Set: Vikings Roars Back for Season 2

"One must always think the worst, even of your own kin," advises wise boat builder Floki (Gustaf Ska…

Travis Fimmel and Clive Standen
Vikings Season 2: Will Rollo Really Fight Ragnar?

Vikings' first season saw Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) claw his way up from farmer to Earl, but the Histor…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Donal Logue
Vikings Season 2 Premiere Date Announced

Grab your armor and a bowl of popcorn — History Channel has announced the return date for Vikings! T…

Jemima Kirke, Lena Dunham, Zosia Mamet
Weekend TV Review: HBO's Girls Rule, Titanic Sinks Again, NYC 22

It took a special species to rescue HBO from several years in the comedy doldrums, when most everyth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Linus William Roache
  • Birth Place: Manchester, England
  • Birthday: February 1, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor