Linus RoacheCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Linus William Roache

Birth Place: Manchester, England

Birthday: February 1, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (155 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Linus Roache
Exclusive: Linus Roache Makes The Blacklist

Continuing its tradition of casting fantastic actors in killer guest spots, The Blacklist…

George Blagden
Vikings Postmortem: George Blagden on Athelstan's Shocking Fate

[WARNING: The following contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of¬†Vikings. Read a…

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 26 10:00am
Law & OrderRitual(Season 8, Episode 10) WE

The planned circumcision of a couple's daughter (Emmy Rossun) leads to a rift between the American father and the Egyptian mother and then to a killing. Martin: Cotter Smith. Rina: Ava Haddad. Cahill: Steve Landesberg. Mrs. Newman: Abby Lewis. Briscoe: Jer (more…)

Mon Jan 26 3:00pm
Law & OrderCradle to Grave(Season 2, Episode 18) SUNDe

The discovery of a dead baby leads to a case involving a slumlord (Karen Lynn Gorney) who defends her actions by blaming "the rent laws." Uffland: Tony Lo Bianco. Tirado: Victor Argo. Turner: Rocco Sisto. Jackie: Indina Harris.

Mon Jan 26 4:00pm
Law & OrderThe Fertile Fields(Season 2, Episode 19) SUNDe

The killing of a jeweler seems to be motivated by prejudice, but further investigation reveals the involvement of someone who is close to the victim. Isaac: David Spielberg. Tobis: Jerry Stiller. Cerreta: Paul Sorvino. Stone: Michael Moriarty.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop