Lindsey Vonn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lindsey Caroline Kildow

Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra

Profession: Pro skier

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tiger Woods, Lindsey Vonn

Tiger Woods and Lindsey Vonn Split After Three Years

Tiger Woods and Lindsey Vonn have broken up. "After nearly three years together, Tiger and I have mutually decided to end our relationship," Vonn wrote Sunday on Facebook. "I will always cherish the memories that we've created together. Unfortunately… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lindsey Vonn's Dad 'Was Not Happy' With Her Nude SI Photoshoot
02:30 — Olympic skier Lindsey Vonn stops by Access Hollywood Live, where she shares with Kit Hoover and guest co-host Donald Faison that her dad was not happy (more…)
The Talk - Olympic Gold Medalist Lindsey Vonn Opens Up on Overcoming Past Body Insecurities
03:41 — "The Talk" hosts with guest co-host, Olympic alpine skier Lindsey Vonn and radio personality Yesi Ortiz discuss Chloë Grace Moretz recently admitting (more…)
Are Lindsey Vonn and Elin Nordegren BFFs?
00:51 — Tiger Woods exes Lindsey Vonn and Elin Nordegren looked positively chummy in an Instagram photo taken at a Kentucky Derby party — despite rumors that (more…)
Ariana Grande, Nicki Minaj and Lindsey Vonn Stand Out at Time 100 Gala
00:29 — Who made the list of best dressed at the Time 100 Gala? Take a look at the red carpet fashions.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 1:30am
Access Hollywood LiveNew REELZ

Lindsey Vonn; Apolo Anton Ohno; Charlie Ebersol. Also: a couple from "Dating Naked." Donald Faison serves as guest host.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Thu Jun 30 6:00am
Access Hollywood Live REELZ

Lindsey Vonn; Apolo Anton Ohno; Charlie Ebersol. Also: a couple from "Dating Naked." Donald Faison serves as guest host.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sun Jul 3 4:00am
Law & OrderRubber Room(Season 20, Episode 23) TNT

The series ends as Lupo and Bernard try to locate a blogger who threatened to blow up a school, but the teachers' union hampers the probe. Van Buren's personal issues become a public affair. Olympic star Lindsey Vonn appears as a union employee.

I’ll Watch1061 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Joins Today and NBC Sports as Olympics Correspondent

Lindsey Vonn is making the most of her break from competitive skiing. Vonn, 29, has signed on as an…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Withdraws From Sochi Olympics

Gold medalist Lindsey Vonn has withdrawn from the Sochi Olympics, saying that the knee she re-injure…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Returns to Slopes After Accident

Nine days after injuring her knee, Lindsey Vonn is back on the ski slopes. "I went skiing today!" Vo…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Staying "Confident" About Competing at Sochi After Crash

Lindsey Vonn is staying positive about competing at the 2014 Winter Olympics in Sochi despite suffer…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Injured After Crash During Training

Olympian Lindsey Vonn was injured on the slopes Tuesday after crashing during a training session, Pe…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Delays Return to Competitive Skiing

Olympian Lindsey Vonn has decided against competing in Saturday's season-opening race in Austria so…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsey Caroline Kildow
  • Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra
  • Profession: Pro skier