Lindsey Vonn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lindsey Caroline Kildow

Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra

Profession: Pro skier

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tiger Woods, Lindsey Vonn

Tiger Woods and Lindsey Vonn Split After Three Years

Tiger Woods and Lindsey Vonn have broken up. "After nearly three years together, Tiger and I have mutually decided to end our relationship," Vonn wrote Sunday on Facebook. "I will always cherish the memories that we've created together. Unfortunately… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lindsey Vonn Takes the Plunge in Revealing Skin-Tight Bodysuit -- See the Sexy Pic!
00:59 — The 31-year-old stepped out in Los Angeles on Tuesday night.
Lindsey Vonn Reveals She Stills Loves Ex Tiger Woods But Says She'll Probably Never Marry Again
01:05 — The 31-year-old athlete got candid about her former flame on a recent episode of 'Running Wild With Bear Grylls.'
Lindsey Vonn Reveals She Stills Loves Ex Tiger Woods But Says She'll Probably Never Marry Again
01:05 — The 31-year-old athlete got candid about her former flame on a recent episode of 'Running Wild With Bear Grylls.'
Bear Challenges Lindsey
02:55 — Olympian Lindsey Vonn never shies away from competition - especially when it's boys versus girls.

More NewsSee all »

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Joins Today and NBC Sports as Olympics Correspondent

Lindsey Vonn is making the most of her break from competitive skiing. Vonn, 29, has signed on as an…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Withdraws From Sochi Olympics

Gold medalist Lindsey Vonn has withdrawn from the Sochi Olympics, saying that the knee she re-injure…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Returns to Slopes After Accident

Nine days after injuring her knee, Lindsey Vonn is back on the ski slopes. "I went skiing today!" Vo…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Staying "Confident" About Competing at Sochi After Crash

Lindsey Vonn is staying positive about competing at the 2014 Winter Olympics in Sochi despite suffer…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Injured After Crash During Training

Olympian Lindsey Vonn was injured on the slopes Tuesday after crashing during a training session, Pe…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Delays Return to Competitive Skiing

Olympian Lindsey Vonn has decided against competing in Saturday's season-opening race in Austria so…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsey Caroline Kildow
  • Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra
  • Profession: Pro skier

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent