Lindsey Vonn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lindsey Caroline Kildow

Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra

Profession: Pro skier

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tiger Woods, Lindsey Vonn

Tiger Woods and Lindsey Vonn Split After Three Years

Tiger Woods and Lindsey Vonn have broken up. "After nearly three years together, Tiger and I have mutually decided to end our relationship," Vonn wrote Sunday on Facebook. "I will always cherish the memories that we've created together. Unfortunately… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tiger Woods’ Tooth Knocked Out at Lindsey Vonn Race
01:33 — The golfing legend’s agent says he was crushed by a throng of photographers as he was cheering on his pro skier girlfriend in Italy, and got his tooth (more…)
Lindsey Vonn and Tiger Woods: We’ve Split up
00:26 — The Olympic skier posted on Facebook of the breakup, “After nearly three years together, Tiger and I have mutually decided to end our relationship.” W (more…)
Lindsey Vonn Plans Girls' Night at 2015 ESPYs
01:26 — Tiger who? The Olympian says she and her ladies will be out in force after the awards show. Who does she hope to run into?

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 10:00pm
Running Wild With Bear GryllsLindsey VonnNew(Season 3, Episode 5) NBC

Lindsey Vonn joins Bear on the French island of Corsica, where they rappel down a rock wall, use a speargun, swim and dine on sea urchins.

Wed Sep 7 6:00pm
Law & OrderRubber Room(Season 20, Episode 23) ION

The series ends as Lupo and Bernard try to locate a blogger who threatened to blow up a school, but the teachers' union hampers the probe. Van Buren's personal issues become a public affair. Olympic star Lindsey Vonn appears as a union employee.

I’ll Watch1062 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Joins Today and NBC Sports as Olympics Correspondent

Lindsey Vonn is making the most of her break from competitive skiing. Vonn, 29, has signed on as an…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Withdraws From Sochi Olympics

Gold medalist Lindsey Vonn has withdrawn from the Sochi Olympics, saying that the knee she re-injure…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Returns to Slopes After Accident

Nine days after injuring her knee, Lindsey Vonn is back on the ski slopes. "I went skiing today!" Vo…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Staying "Confident" About Competing at Sochi After Crash

Lindsey Vonn is staying positive about competing at the 2014 Winter Olympics in Sochi despite suffer…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Injured After Crash During Training

Olympian Lindsey Vonn was injured on the slopes Tuesday after crashing during a training session, Pe…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Delays Return to Competitive Skiing

Olympian Lindsey Vonn has decided against competing in Saturday's season-opening race in Austria so…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsey Caroline Kildow
  • Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra
  • Profession: Pro skier

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay