Lindsey Vonn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lindsey Caroline Kildow

Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra

Profession: Pro skier

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tiger Woods, Lindsey Vonn

Tiger Woods and Lindsey Vonn Split After Three Years

Tiger Woods and Lindsey Vonn have broken up. "After nearly three years together, Tiger and I have mutually decided to end our relationship," Vonn wrote Sunday on Facebook. "I will always cherish the memories that we've created together. Unfortunately… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Skier Lindsey Vonn sets new record
00:35 — World class skier Lindsey Vonn set a record Monday, winning her 63rd World Cup title. CBSN's Gigi Stone Woods has the details.
Season 3: Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Season 3 Trailer
01:20 — Famed adventurer and survivalist Bear Grylls returns for a third season of "Running Wild with Bear Grylls," premiering July 11 at 10/9c. In this ho (more…)
Olympic Gold Medalist Skier Lindsey Vonn Is 'Single & Ready to Mingle'
03:23 — Olympic skier Lindsey Vonn stops by Access Hollywood Live, where she shares with Kit Hoover and guest co-host Donald Faison how hard it is to get a ma (more…)
The Talk - Olympic Gold Medalist Lindsey Vonn Opens Up on Overcoming Past Body Insecurities
03:41 — "The Talk" hosts with guest co-host, Olympic alpine skier Lindsey Vonn and radio personality Yesi Ortiz discuss Chloë Grace Moretz recently admitting (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 11:00pm
Law & OrderRubber Room(Season 20, Episode 23) TNT

The series ends as Lupo and Bernard try to locate a blogger who threatened to blow up a school, but the teachers' union hampers the probe. Van Buren's personal issues become a public affair. Olympic star Lindsey Vonn appears as a union employee.

I’ll Watch1062 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Joins Today and NBC Sports as Olympics Correspondent

Lindsey Vonn is making the most of her break from competitive skiing. Vonn, 29, has signed on as an…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Withdraws From Sochi Olympics

Gold medalist Lindsey Vonn has withdrawn from the Sochi Olympics, saying that the knee she re-injure…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Returns to Slopes After Accident

Nine days after injuring her knee, Lindsey Vonn is back on the ski slopes. "I went skiing today!" Vo…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Staying "Confident" About Competing at Sochi After Crash

Lindsey Vonn is staying positive about competing at the 2014 Winter Olympics in Sochi despite suffer…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Injured After Crash During Training

Olympian Lindsey Vonn was injured on the slopes Tuesday after crashing during a training session, Pe…

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn Delays Return to Competitive Skiing

Olympian Lindsey Vonn has decided against competing in Saturday's season-opening race in Austria so…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsey Caroline Kildow
  • Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra
  • Profession: Pro skier

Trending TonightSee all »