Lindsay Sloane Celebrity Watchlist

Lindsay Sloane

Birth Name: Lindsay Sloane Leikin

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: August 8, 1977, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Josh Gad

Is Billy Crystal a Ross? Celebs Tell Us Which Friends Character They Think They Are

For a certain generation of TV viewers, it's an age-old question: Which Friends character are you? In the video above, we asked celebs which of the six famous characters they thought they were most like. Who'd like to think they're a Chandler but adm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Odd Couple - Oscar's Overture (Preview)
00:20 — Oscar attempts to impress Charlotte (Teri Hatcher) by purchasing a table for a fundraiser to benefit The New York Philharmonic. At the event, Felix re (more…)
The Odd Couple - Oscar's Overture (Sneek Peek 1)
01:09 — Oscar attempts to impress Charlotte (Teri Hatcher) by purchasing a table for a fundraiser to benefit The New York Philharmonic. At the event, Felix re (more…)
The Odd Couple - Oscar Takes the Mound
02:43 — Oscar gets worked up before throwing out the first pitch at a Mets game.
The Odd Couple - Parental Pranks
01:16 — Oscar thanks Felix for inviting his father to town in his own special way.

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 9:30pm
The Odd CoupleOscar's OvertureNew(Season 2, Episode 5) CBS

Oscar attempts to impress Charlotte by purchasing a table for a fund-raiser benefiting the New York Philharmonic, even though he's no fan of classical music. At the event, Felix tries to stress the importance of honesty to his roomie; and Teddy introduces (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu May 5 5:20pm
She's Out of My League VH1

A kindhearted but socially awkward airport security agent wins the affections of a gorgeous party planner and vows to make the relationship work, despite the misgivings of his friends and family.

I’ll Watch490 Watching
Thu May 5 8:31pm
The Odd CoupleAn Oscar Named DesireNew(Season 2, Episode 6) CBS

Oscar and Charlotte hesitate about taking their relationship to the next level; at the same time, Felix works with Teddy to overcome his fear of dogs after Emily regains custody of Biscuit.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry, Thomas Lennon, The Odd Couple
Do We Really Need an Odd Couple Remake?

Matthew Perry thinks so

Yvette Nicole Brown
Yvette Nicole Brown Upped to Series Regular on Odd Couple Reboot

Days after announcing she was leaving Community, Yvette Nicole Brown has been promoted to a series r…

Leslie Bibb
CBS’ Odd Couple Casts The Following’s Leslie Bibb

Leslie Bibb has gotten herself a new odd job! The Popular vet has joined the cast of CBS' Odd Couple…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community's Yvette Nicole Brown Joins Odd Couple Reboot

Community's Yvette Nicole Brown has booked a very odd new gig. The actress has joined…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Watch My Show: Playing House's Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Not only are they best friends in real life, but Lennon Parham and Jessica St. Clair keep playing th…

Jessica St. Claire, Lennon Parham
Tuesday TV: Playing House, the Fabulous Fargo

If at first you don't succeed, try cable. Which helps explain the déjà vu feeling that accompanies U…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsay Sloane Leikin
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: August 8, 1977, Leo
  • Profession: Actor