Lindsay Sloane Celebrity Watchlist

Lindsay Sloane

Birth Name: Lindsay Sloane Leikin

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: August 8, 1977, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Josh Gad

Is Billy Crystal a Ross? Celebs Tell Us Which Friends Character They Think They Are

For a certain generation of TV viewers, it's an age-old question: Which Friends character are you? In the video above, we asked celebs which of the six famous characters they thought they were most like. Who'd like to think they're a Chandler but adm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seeking a Friend for the End of the World - Clip - Last Supper
00:46 — Set in a near future, this movie explores what people will do when humanity's last days are at hand. As the lives of Dodge (Steve Carell) and Penny (K (more…)
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World - Clip - Friendsy's
00:47 — Set in a near future, this movie explores what people will do when humanity's last days are at hand. As the lives of Dodge (Steve Carell) and Penny (K (more…)
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World - Clip - Mudslides
00:35 — Set in a near future, this movie explores what people will do when humanity's last days are at hand. As the lives of Dodge (Steve Carell) and Penny (K (more…)
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World - Clip - Rest of Your Life
00:28 — Set in a near future, this movie explores what people will do when humanity's last days are at hand. As the lives of Dodge (Steve Carell) and Penny (K (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 9:30am
She's Out of My League VH1

A kindhearted but socially awkward airport security agent wins the affections of a gorgeous party planner and vows to make the relationship work, despite the misgivings of his friends and family.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:30am
She's Out of My League VH1

A kindhearted but socially awkward airport security agent wins the affections of a gorgeous party planner and vows to make the relationship work, despite the misgivings of his friends and family.

I’ll Watch496 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry, Thomas Lennon, The Odd Couple
Do We Really Need an Odd Couple Remake?

Matthew Perry thinks so

Yvette Nicole Brown
Yvette Nicole Brown Upped to Series Regular on Odd Couple Reboot

Days after announcing she was leaving Community, Yvette Nicole Brown has been promoted to a series r…

Leslie Bibb
CBS’ Odd Couple Casts The Following’s Leslie Bibb

Leslie Bibb has gotten herself a new odd job! The Popular vet has joined the cast of CBS' Odd Couple…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community's Yvette Nicole Brown Joins Odd Couple Reboot

Community's Yvette Nicole Brown has booked a very odd new gig. The actress has joined…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Watch My Show: Playing House's Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Not only are they best friends in real life, but Lennon Parham and Jessica St. Clair keep playing th…

Jessica St. Claire, Lennon Parham
Tuesday TV: Playing House, the Fabulous Fargo

If at first you don't succeed, try cable. Which helps explain the déjà vu feeling that accompanies U…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsay Sloane Leikin
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: August 8, 1977, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay