Lindsay Sloane Celebrity Watchlist

Lindsay Sloane

Birth Name: Lindsay Sloane Leikin

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: August 8, 1977, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Josh Gad

Is Billy Crystal a Ross? Celebs Tell Us Which Friends Character They Think They Are

For a certain generation of TV viewers, it's an age-old question: Which Friends character are you? In the video above, we asked celebs which of the six famous characters they thought they were most like. Who'd like to think they're a Chandler but adm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Odd Couple: All The Residents' Men Trailer
00:55 — Oscar and Felix run a heated campaign for President of their building’s tenants’ association, but Oscar doesn’t fully realize everything the position (more…)
The Odd Couple - The Campaign Trail
02:30 — Oscar and Felix go head-to-head to be the next building president.
Behind the Scenes
02:03 — Go behind the scenes of the new comedy The Odd Couple.
Just Like Cyrano de Bergerac
11:08 — Blake asks Glenn to coach him through a new romantic relationship. Chief and Cat prank call Sy. Guest stars include Lindsay Sloane, James Adomian, Pau (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherDouble Date(Season 5, Episode 2) FX-E

Ted goes on a blind date and realizes he went out with the woman before on an arranged date seven years earlier; and Barney takes Marshall on a guys' night out.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Thu Jun 2 9:30pm
The Odd CoupleUnger the Influence(Season 2, Episode 2) CBS

Oscar and Murph plan a big party, "like the old days," after Felix agrees to go away for the weekend for his first "sleepover" with Emily.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Thu Jun 9 9:30pm
The Odd CoupleFrom Here to Maturity(Season 2, Episode 3) CBS

Oscar is faced with a personal dilemma when he begins dating a young nanny who works for his neighbor Charlotte; at the same time, Emily forces Felix to take part in an activity of her choosing for a change.

I’ll Watch202 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry, Thomas Lennon, The Odd Couple
Do We Really Need an Odd Couple Remake?

Matthew Perry thinks so

Yvette Nicole Brown
Yvette Nicole Brown Upped to Series Regular on Odd Couple Reboot

Days after announcing she was leaving Community, Yvette Nicole Brown has been promoted to a series r…

Leslie Bibb
CBS’ Odd Couple Casts The Following’s Leslie Bibb

Leslie Bibb has gotten herself a new odd job! The Popular vet has joined the cast of CBS' Odd Couple…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community's Yvette Nicole Brown Joins Odd Couple Reboot

Community's Yvette Nicole Brown has booked a very odd new gig. The actress has joined…

Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair
Watch My Show: Playing House's Lennon Parham, Jessica St. Clair Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Not only are they best friends in real life, but Lennon Parham and Jessica St. Clair keep playing th…

Jessica St. Claire, Lennon Parham
Tuesday TV: Playing House, the Fabulous Fargo

If at first you don't succeed, try cable. Which helps explain the déjà vu feeling that accompanies U…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsay Sloane Leikin
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: August 8, 1977, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »