Lindsay Sloane Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lindsay Sloane Leikin

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: August 8, 1977, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Born in New York and raised in southern California, she began acting in commercials when she was 8 years old.
  • Made her television acting debut in 1990 with a voice-over part in the animated CBS special Why, Charlie Brown, Why?
  • After nearly a decade of recurring and guest television roles, she made her feature-film debut in the 1999 romantic comedy Seven Girlfriends, starring Tim Daly.
  • Was a bridesmaid in Sarah Michelle Gellar's 2002 wedding to Freddie Prinze Jr.

Relationships

  • Maxwell Lue — Daughter
  • Dar Rollins — Husband

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop