Lindsay Price Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lindsay Jalyn Price

Birth Place: Arcadia, California, United States

Birthday: December 6, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Is of German, Irish and Korean heritage.
  • Appeared and sang in Toys R Us TV commercials as a child.
  • Was a contestant on the kids game show I'm Telling! with older brother Bryan.
  • Got her foot in the door of the entertainment industry playing An Li Chen Bodine from 1991 to '93 in the ABC daytime drama All My Children.
  • Released her debut EP album Someone Like Me in 2007.

Relationships

  • Hudson — Son
  • Shawn Piller — Ex-husband
  • Bryan Price — Brother
  • Emerson Spencer Stone — Son
  • Curtis Stone — Husband
  • Josh Radnor — Ex-significant Other

College

  • Attended the Art Center College of Design, Pasadena, California, United States

Shop