Lindsay Lohan Celebrity Watchlist

This former child model underwent a striking transformation from freckle-faced cutie to curvaceous teen redhead to super-skinny blonde vixen whose personal woes overtook the bright promise of her early career successes. For while Lohan is a wonderful actre… (more)

Birth Name: Lindsay Denise Lohan

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 2, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(897 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan

Is Lindsay Lohan Engaged to a 22-Year-Old Russian Heir?

Lindsay Lohan is reportedly engaged to her 22-year-old Russian boyfriend. TMZ and E! Online report that Egor Tarabasov, the son of a wealthy Russian businessman, proposed to the actress over the weekend after five months of dating. However, a rep for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan Opens up
03:51 — Lindsay Lohan opens up for the first time to Barbara about her life of sobriety, her reality show and getting back into acting.
Lindsay Lohan Blacks Out!
01:51 — Lindsay’s in Cannes posting selfies with a black guy! Remember what happened the last time she hung out with a black guy? We do …
Lindsay Lohan - Judge Orders More Community Service Hours!
01:43 — Lindsay Lohan and her community service organization just got slammed by a judge Wednesday morning ... a judge who threw out more than half of her hou (more…)
Lindsay Lohan Community Service Ruled Bogus!!
01:41 — Lilo is back in the probation saddle again after a judge threw out a bunch of her community service hours, some of which, she claimed she was serving (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 3:00pm
Mean Girls MTV

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1598 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:00am
Billy on the StreetBilly Destroys a Car, with Neil Patrick Harris and Lindsay Lohan(Season 4, Episode 19) truTV

Neil Patrick Harris joins Billy for a game called "How I Met Your Mother: Lightning Round". Later, Lindsay Lohan plays "How I Destroyed Your Mother".

Sun Sep 4 9:00am
Hollywood 911Charlie Sheen; Lindsay Lohan; Erin Andrews; Scott Stapp(Season 1, Episode 5) REELZ

Charlie Sheen; Lindsay Lohan; Erin Andrews; and Scott Stapp.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Wants to Run for President with Kanye West

Lohan-West 2020

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Has 115 Hours of Community Service to Complete in Three Weeks

If LiLo doesn't complete them, she could face jail

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Sues Fox News for Defamation

See what the lawsuit says

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan's Community Service Under Investigation by Prosecutor

Will she go to jail?

Entertainment Weekly
PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsay Denise Lohan
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 2, 1986, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

Lindsay Lohan on 2 Broke Girls

Lindsay Lohan on 2 Broke Girls