Lindsay Lohan Celebrity Watchlist

This former child model underwent a striking transformation from freckle-faced cutie to curvaceous teen redhead to super-skinny blonde vixen whose personal woes overtook the bright promise of her early career successes. For while Lohan is a wonderful actre… (more)

Birth Name: Lindsay Denise Lohan

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 2, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(883 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan

Is Lindsay Lohan Engaged to a 22-Year-Old Russian Heir?

Lindsay Lohan is reportedly engaged to her 22-year-old Russian boyfriend. TMZ and E! Online report that Egor Tarabasov, the son of a wealthy Russian businessman, proposed to the actress over the weekend after five months of dating. However, a rep for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Could Lindsay Lohan Be Smoking and Drinking While Pregnant?
01:01 — Lindsay Lohan has been spotted smoking and drinking on a yacht, days after her father said she may be pregnant. The 30-year-old was photographed smoki (more…)
Lindsay Lohan Smokes a Cigarette and Wears Engagement Ring on a Boat Amid Relationship Drama
01:03 — The 30-year-old actress appeared to be in good spirits while enjoying a fishing trip in Sardinia.
Lindsay Lohan: Ciao, Egor... I'm On a Boat
01:45 — Lindsay Lohan is getting by with a little help from her friends ... and a yacht captain doesn't hurt either when you're dealing with a broken engageme (more…)
Lindsay Lohan's Friend Insists 'Any Interviews Given About Her Are Completely Not True'
01:13 — ET spoke exclusively with Lohan's close friend Hofit Golan to set the record straight on recent reports.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 10 6:30am
Georgia Rule HBO2

A rebellious teenager is sent to live with her strict grandmother on the family's Idaho farm for the summer after her frustrated mother fails to find a means of curbing her unruly behavior.

I’ll Watch279 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Wants to Run for President with Kanye West

Lohan-West 2020

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Has 115 Hours of Community Service to Complete in Three Weeks

If LiLo doesn't complete them, she could face jail

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Sues Fox News for Defamation

See what the lawsuit says

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan's Community Service Under Investigation by Prosecutor

Will she go to jail?

Entertainment Weekly
PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsay Denise Lohan
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 2, 1986, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

Lindsay Lohan on 2 Broke Girls

Lindsay Lohan on 2 Broke Girls