Lindsay Lohan Celebrity Watchlist

This former child model underwent a striking transformation from freckle-faced cutie to curvaceous teen redhead to super-skinny blonde vixen whose personal woes overtook the bright promise of her early career successes. For while Lohan is a wonderful actre… (more)

Birth Name: Lindsay Denise Lohan

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 2, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(898 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan

Is Lindsay Lohan Engaged to a 22-Year-Old Russian Heir?

Lindsay Lohan is reportedly engaged to her 22-year-old Russian boyfriend. TMZ and E! Online report that Egor Tarabasov, the son of a wealthy Russian businessman, proposed to the actress over the weekend after five months of dating. However, a rep for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kathy Griffin Plays Celebrity Word Association
03:54 — Comedian Kathy Griffin plays celebrity word association with Larry including Justin Bieber, Honey Boo Boo, Lindsay Lohan and Barbara Walters.
Casey Anthony, Lindsay Lohan and Phil Spector: Attorney Pat Harris
00:50 — Attorney Pat Harris gives rapid fire opinions on famous & recent cases including Lindsay Lohan, Phil Spector, & Casey Anthony.
Millionaire Matchmaker Patti Stanger Offers Advice to Some of Hollywood's Biggest Stars
02:47 — Millionaire Matchmaker Patti Stanger gives dating advice to some of Hollywood's biggest stars, including: Lindsay Lohan, Robert Pattinson, Kanye West, (more…)
Lindsay Lohan Shares Makeup-Free Selfie: 'Being Alone Is the Best Way to Find Yourself'
00:51 — The 30-year-old actress seems to be on a new path of self-discovery.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:30am
Hollywood 911Sandra Bullock; Lindsay Lohan; Justin Bieber; Kourtney Kardashian(Season 1, Episode 2) REELZ

Sandra Bullock; Lindsay Lohan; Justin Bieber; and Kourtney Kardashian are featured.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:40am
Georgia Rule HBOSGe

A rebellious teenager is sent to live with her strict grandmother on the family's Idaho farm for the summer after her frustrated mother fails to find a means of curbing her unruly behavior.

I’ll Watch278 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
Freaky Friday FREFM

A stressed-out mother and her sullen daughter magically swap bodies in this charming remake of the 1977 comedy. Based on the novel by Mary Rodgers.

I’ll Watch313 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Wants to Run for President with Kanye West

Lohan-West 2020

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Has 115 Hours of Community Service to Complete in Three Weeks

If LiLo doesn't complete them, she could face jail

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Sues Fox News for Defamation

See what the lawsuit says

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan's Community Service Under Investigation by Prosecutor

Will she go to jail?

Entertainment Weekly
PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsay Denise Lohan
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 2, 1986, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

Lindsay Lohan on 2 Broke Girls

Lindsay Lohan on 2 Broke Girls