Lindsay Lohan Celebrity Watchlist

This former child model underwent a striking transformation from freckle-faced cutie to curvaceous teen redhead to super-skinny blonde vixen whose personal woes overtook the bright promise of her early career successes. For while Lohan is a wonderful actre… (more)

Birth Name: Lindsay Denise Lohan

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 2, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(871 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan

Is Lindsay Lohan Engaged to a 22-Year-Old Russian Heir?

Lindsay Lohan is reportedly engaged to her 22-year-old Russian boyfriend. TMZ and E! Online report that Egor Tarabasov, the son of a wealthy Russian businessman, proposed to the actress over the weekend after five months of dating. However, a rep for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan and Fiance Egor Tarabasov Show PDA at First Public Appearance Since Engagement
01:04 — The 29-year-old actress and her beau attended the 'Alice Through the Looking Glass' screening in London.
Lindsay Lohan Locks Lips With Fiance Egor Tarabasov on Cannes Yacht Trip
01:18 — The 29-year-old actress also attends her man's birthday brunch wearing a band on her ring finger.
Celebrity Rocket
11:16 — Mexico builds its greatest hero in The Six Million Peso Man. That old dancing guy from the Six Flags commercials saves - and ruins - the day. Two al (more…)
Lindsay Lohan - April 15, 2006
18:53 — Staff Shake-ups Cold Opening: Wolf Blitzer (Chris Parnell) interviews the new members of the Bush White House staff, including Lindsay Lohan as a 17 y (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 5:00pm
The Parent Trap CMT

Remake of the 1961 Disney comedy about separated identical twins who meet at camp, change places and hatch a plot to reunite their divorced parents. In this version, one twin is from California and the other is from London. Lindsay Lohan makes her film deb (more…)

I’ll Watch1122 Watching
Sat Jun 4 5:00pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Wedding Cake Cake Cake(Season 3, Episode 21) TBS

Max and Caroline agree to make a wedding cake for a bride (Lindsay Lohan) who can't decide on what style of cake she wants, or much of anything else.

I’ll Watch371 Watching
Wed Jun 8 5:00pm
That '70s ShowMother's Little Helper(Season 7, Episode 7) POP

Lindsay Lohan plays a girl who stands up Kelso to go out with Fez. Also: Kitty goes on a cooking strike until Red reads “The Joy of Sex.” Fez: Wilmer Valderrama. Kelso: Ashton Kutcher. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Wants to Run for President with Kanye West

Lohan-West 2020

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Has 115 Hours of Community Service to Complete in Three Weeks

If LiLo doesn't complete them, she could face jail

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Sues Fox News for Defamation

See what the lawsuit says

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan's Community Service Under Investigation by Prosecutor

Will she go to jail?

Entertainment Weekly
PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsay Denise Lohan
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 2, 1986, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

Lindsay Lohan on 2 Broke Girls

Lindsay Lohan on 2 Broke Girls