Lindsay Lohan Celebrity Watchlist

This former child model underwent a striking transformation from freckle-faced cutie to curvaceous teen redhead to super-skinny blonde vixen whose personal woes overtook the bright promise of her early career successes. For while Lohan is a wonderful actre… (more)

Birth Name: Lindsay Denise Lohan

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 2, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(878 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan

Is Lindsay Lohan Engaged to a 22-Year-Old Russian Heir?

Lindsay Lohan is reportedly engaged to her 22-year-old Russian boyfriend. TMZ and E! Online report that Egor Tarabasov, the son of a wealthy Russian businessman, proposed to the actress over the weekend after five months of dating. However, a rep for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan, James Corden and More Celebs in Shock Over Brexit Vote
01:00 — The decision means the United Kingdom will leave the European Union.
Lindsay Lohan, James Corden and More Celebs in Shock Over Brexit Vote
01:00 — The decision means the United Kingdom will leave the European Union.
Lindsay Lohan sends flurry of tweets about Brexit vote
00:33 — Lindsay Lohan left many Twitter users confused Thursday night when she sent out a series of tweets with in-depth analysis of Britain's vote on whether (more…)
Lindsay Lohan Hits the Red Carpet With Rumored Fiance
00:49 — Actress steps out with Egor Tarabasov for an event in London

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 9:20am
Georgia Rule HBOSGe

A rebellious teenager is sent to live with her strict grandmother on the family's Idaho farm for the summer after her frustrated mother fails to find a means of curbing her unruly behavior.

I’ll Watch274 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Wants to Run for President with Kanye West

Lohan-West 2020

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Has 115 Hours of Community Service to Complete in Three Weeks

If LiLo doesn't complete them, she could face jail

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Sues Fox News for Defamation

See what the lawsuit says

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan's Community Service Under Investigation by Prosecutor

Will she go to jail?

Entertainment Weekly
PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsay Denise Lohan
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 2, 1986, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Lindsay Lohan on 2 Broke Girls

Lindsay Lohan on 2 Broke Girls