Lindsay Lohan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This former child model underwent a striking transformation from freckle-faced cutie to curvaceous teen redhead to super-skinny blonde vixen whose personal woes overtook the bright promise of her early career successes. For while Lohan is a wonderful actre… (more)

Birth Name: Lindsay Denise Lohan

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 2, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.85 out of 5 (864 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Sues Fox News for Defamation

See what the lawsuit says

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan's Community Service Under Investigation by Prosecutor

Will she go to jail?

Entertainment Weekly
PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Lindsay Lohan, Lacey Jonas (Grand Theft Auto V)
Lindsay Lohan Files Lawsuit Against Makers of Grand Theft Auto 5

Lindsay Lohan has filed a civil lawsuit against Rockstar Games, the makers of Grand Theft Auto 5, wi…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Says She's Preparing for Potential Role in David Mamet Play

Lindsay Lohan says she's planning her theatrical debut in a West End production of Speed-the-Plow. W…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The 13 Stars Who've Dated Their Friend's Ex

Stay away from your pal's ex? That doesn't apply in Hollywood

Celebrity Tans Gone Wrong

Who's been spending a little too much time in the spray tan booth?

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
Georgia Rule LIFE

A rebellious teenager is sent to live with her strict grandmother on the family's Idaho farm for the summer after her frustrated mother fails to find a means of curbing her unruly behavior.

Thu Apr 2 7:00am
That '70s ShowMother's Little Helper(Season 7, Episode 7) ABCFAM

Lindsay Lohan plays a girl who stands up Kelso to go out with Fez. Also: Kitty goes on a cooking strike until Red reads “The Joy of Sex.” Fez: Wilmer Valderrama. Kelso: Ashton Kutcher. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp.

Tue Apr 7 6:00pm
Machete FXM

Former Mexican federale Machete (Danny Trejo) seeks vengeance against corrupt U.S. politicians after being set up during a high-profile assassination attempt on an American senator. With the help of his friends, Machete aims to hit the puppet masters where (more…)