Lindsay Hartley Celebrity Watchlist

Lindsay Hartley

Birth Name: Lindsay Nicole Korman

Birth Place: Rancho Mirage, CA

Birthday: April 17, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(115 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julia Barr

Julia Barr to Return to All My Children

Julia Barr will return to All My Children, The Online Network announced Friday. Check out Alicia Minshew and other sexy soap stars Barr will reprise her role as Brooke English, the character for which she earned two Daytime Emmys for Best Supporting… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Perfect On Paper - Official Trailer
01:05 — A book editor (Lindsay Hartley) searches for Mr. Right while working with a high-maintenance author (Morgan Fairchild).
Queens Of Drama, Season 1
Queens Of Drama is a reality series about a group of former daytime and primetime television actresses working together in front of and behind the cam (more…)
Lindsay Hartley & Eden Riegel 'Really Happy' for the Return of 'All My Children'
02:46 — After ABC cancelled their soap opera in 2011, Lindsay Hartley & Eden Riegel open up about their emotional return to the set of "All My Children," whic (more…)
Lindsay Hartley & Eden Riegel 'Really Happy' for the Return of 'All My Children'
02:46 — After ABC cancelled their soap opera in 2011, Lindsay Hartley & Eden Riegel open up about their emotional return to the set of "All My Children," whic (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Erika Slezak
Prospect Park Confirms Cast for One Life to Live, All My Children Revivals

Soap fans, rejoice! Prospect Park has confirmed which cast members are returning for the One Life to…

Vincent Irizarry, Debbi Morgan
Soap Stars Weigh In on the Prospect of All My Children and One Life to Live's Revival

If soap opera characters can come back from the dead, why not the soaps themselves? After a highly h…

Vincent Irizarry, Lindsay Hartley
Vincent Irizarry, Lindsay Hartley Sign On for All My Children Reboot

At least two familiar faces will be returning to Pine Valley for the planned online reboot of All My…

Justin  Hartley and Lindsay Hartley
Smallville's Justin Hartley and All My Children's Lindsay Hartley Divorcing

Smallville's Justin Hartley and his soap star wife Lindsay Hartley are getting a divorce after eight…

Cameron Mathison
Is All My Children Still Headed for the Web?

All My Children has already left the TV airwaves, but are the residents of Pine Valley headed for a…

All My Children, Cameron Mathison
Online Home of All My Children, One Life to Live Gets a Name

The online home that will air new episodes of All My Children and One Life to Live finally has a nam…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsay Nicole Korman
  • Birth Place: Rancho Mirage, CA
  • Birthday: April 17, 1978, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer