Lindsay Duncan Celebrity Watchlist

Lindsay Duncan

Birth Name: Lindsay Vere Duncan

Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Birthday: November 7, 1950, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Around the World in 80 Plates

Wednesday on TV: To London With Around the World and White Heat

Those Magical Elves have done it again. The producers who helped put Bravo on the map with the original Project Runway and Top Chef have revitalized the seemingly exhausted cooking-competition format with a new winner that smartly combines elements o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alice in Wonderland - Trailer
01:58 — Alice returns to the whimsical world she first encountered as a young girl and reunites with her childhood friends: the White Rabbit, Tweedledee and T (more…)
Alice In Wonderland - Teaser
01:40 — JOHNNY DEPP is the Mad Hatter and MIA WASIKOWSKA is 19-year-old Alice, who returns to the world she first encountered as a young girl, reuniting with (more…)
Alice in Wonderland - Featurette
04:51 — Alice returns to the whimsical world she first encountered as a young girl and reunites with her childhood friends: the White Rabbit, Tweedledee and T (more…)
Alice in Wonderland - Clip - Off With His Head
00:44 — Alice returns to the whimsical world she first encountered as a young girl and reunites with her childhood friends: the White Rabbit, Tweedledee and T (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 3:00pm
About Time FXM

A lonely time traveler meets the love of his life, and attempts to win her heart time and again after a glitch in the process renders them complete strangers. Later, he repeatedly travels back to his past in order to perfect his present.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Wed Sep 7 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Waters of Mars BBC

The Doctor visits a base on Mars, where he helps Adelaide Brooke (Lindsay Duncan), the base's commander, combat a crisis from beneath the planet's surface that threatens both humanity and the Time Lord's beliefs.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Sun Sep 11 1:30am
About Time FXM

A lonely time traveler meets the love of his life, and attempts to win her heart time and again after a glitch in the process renders them complete strangers. Later, he repeatedly travels back to his past in order to perfect his present.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsay Vere Duncan
  • Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 7, 1950, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans