Lindsay Duncan Celebrity Watchlist

Lindsay Duncan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lindsay Vere Duncan

Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Birthday: November 7, 1950, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Around the World in 80 Plates
Wednesday on TV: To London With Around the World and White Heat

Those Magical Elves have done it again. The producers who helped put Bravo on the map with the origi…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 2:30pm
About Time MAXe

A lonely time traveler meets the love of his life, and attempts to win her heart time and again after a glitch in the process renders them complete strangers. Later, he repeatedly travels back to his past in order to perfect his present.

Wed Apr 8 9:20am
About Time MAXe

A lonely time traveler meets the love of his life, and attempts to win her heart time and again after a glitch in the process renders them complete strangers. Later, he repeatedly travels back to his past in order to perfect his present.

Wed Apr 8 2:30pm
Mansfield Park SHOe

Patricia Rozema wrote and directed this decidedly modernized adaptation of Jane Austen's novel about a poor but headstrong young woman (Frances O'Connor) who goes to live with rich relatives. Mary: Embeth Davidtz. Edmund: Jonny Lee Miller. Crawford: Alessa (more…)