Lindsay Crouse Celebrity Watchlist

Lindsay Crouse

Birth Name: Lindsay Ann Crouse

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 12, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zosia Mamet

Cheers & Jeers: Daddy's (and Mommy's) Girls

Cheers to Zosia Mamet for keeping it in the family business. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Guide Magazine now!  The daughter of playwright David Mamet and actress Lindsay Crouse is stealing scenes on a pair of Sunday-night cable… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — Detective Friday, and his partner Detective Smith, investigate crimes in Los Angeles.
The Iceman - Trailer 1
02:28 — Inspired by actual events, 'The Iceman' follows notorious contract killer Richard Kuklinski (Academy Award® nominee Michael Shannon) from his early da (more…)
Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 12:00am
Slap Shot ESQTV

The manager of a struggling minor league hockey team finds success after he encourages his players to engage in lots of on-ice fighting, but feuds with his best player, who wants to play a clean game, as a result.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:30am
FrasierJuvenilia(Season 9, Episode 14) HALMRK

To attract the youth market, Frasier appears on the station's “Teen Scene,” where he's grilled by impertinent high-school journalists. Trent: Taylor Handley. Kirby: Brian Klugman. Kenny: Tom McGowan. Andy: Brian T. Finney. Emily: Casey Strand. Ryan: Pa (more…)

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00pm
Slap Shot ESQTV

The manager of a struggling minor league hockey team finds success after he encourages his players to engage in lots of on-ice fighting, but feuds with his best player, who wants to play a clean game, as a result.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lindsay Ann Crouse
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 12, 1948, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay