Lindsay Crouse Celebrity Watchlist

Lindsay Crouse

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lindsay Ann Crouse

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 12, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerOut of Mind, Out of Sight(Season 1, Episode 11) FX

A violent entity torments Cordelia (Charisma Carpenter), who gets some help from Buffy's crew and a vampire named Angel (David Boreanaz). Mr. Snyder: Armin Shimerman. Mitch: Ryan Bittle. Harmony: Mercedes McNab. Ms. Miller: Denise Dowse.

Thu Apr 2 11:30am
FrasierJuvenilia(Season 9, Episode 14) LIFE

To attract the youth market, Frasier appears on the station's “Teen Scene,” where he's grilled by impertinent high-school journalists. Trent: Taylor Handley. Kirby: Brian Klugman. Kenny: Tom McGowan. Andy: Brian T. Finney. Emily: Casey Strand. Ryan: Pa (more…)

Fri Apr 3 10:00am
FrasierThe Proposal(Season 9, Episode 15) LIFE

A choir, a string quartet and a trumpeter figure in Niles' elaborate plans to propose to Daphne. Chef Wolfgang Puck plays himself. Mrs. Moon: Millicent Martin. Peg: Lindsay Crouse. Suzy: Juanita Jennings. Jewelry Store Clerk: Dan Bucatinsky.

Sat Apr 4 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerProphecy Girl(Season 1, Episode 12) FX

Xander and Angel race to save Buffy from a fateful meeting with the Master, while Cordelia (Charisma Carpenter) joins the battle against an army of vampires. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gellar. Giles: Anthony S. Head. Willow: Alyson Hannigan.

Sat Apr 4 8:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerWhen She Was Bad(Season 2, Episode 1) FX

Dreams of the Master prompt Buffy (Sarah Michelle Gellar) to distance herself from the gang, who are soon targeted by new vamps looking to catch the Slayer. Giles: Anthony Stewart Head. Willow: Alyson Hannigan. Xander: Nicholas Brendon.

Sat Apr 4 8:00am
Law & OrderRed Ball(Season 16, Episode 1) TNT

A kidnapper (James LeGros) tells McCoy that he'll only reveal his 5-year-old victim's location if he serves no time. Graham: Adam Arkin. Judge: Lindsay Crouse. Denise Clark: Wendy Hoopes. Lois Kurland: Brooke Smith.

Sun Apr 5 3:50am
Slap Shot MAXe

The manager of a struggling minor league hockey team finds success after he encourages his players to engage in lots of on-ice fighting, but feuds with his best player, who wants to play a clean game, as a result.

Mon Apr 6 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerWhen She Was Bad(Season 2, Episode 1) FX

Dreams of the Master prompt Buffy (Sarah Michelle Gellar) to distance herself from the gang, who are soon targeted by new vamps looking to catch the Slayer. Giles: Anthony Stewart Head. Willow: Alyson Hannigan. Xander: Nicholas Brendon.

Tue Apr 7 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerSome Assembly Required(Season 2, Episode 2) FX

Cordelia (Charisma Carpenter) ends up on the "wish list" of two teens building the perfect date for their monstrous creation. Xander: Nicholas Brendon. Angel: David Boreanaz. Ms. Calendar: Robia LaMorte. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gellar.

Tue Apr 7 3:00pm
The Insider FXM

A TV producer seeks to expose a tobacco industry cover-up with the aid of an ex-research scientist, but winds up fighting a battle on multiple fronts when the network balks at airing the story.

Wed Apr 8 1:00am
The Insider FXM

A TV producer seeks to expose a tobacco industry cover-up with the aid of an ex-research scientist, but winds up fighting a battle on multiple fronts when the network balks at airing the story.

Fri Apr 10 11:00am
Law & OrderDNR(Season 10, Episode 3) WGNA

After a female civil-court judge (Lindsay Crouse) is shot in her building's garage, evidence points to a suspect the judge refuses to believe was involved. Grobman: John Heard. Dana Grobman: Debbon Ayer. Bobby Ward: Dominic Chianese Jr. Judge Pongracic: Ch (more…)

Sat Apr 11 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerSchool Hard(Season 2, Episode 3) FX

At parent-teacher night, Buffy has a violent meeting with Spike (James Marsters), the Master's successor and Angel's former pupil. Drusilla: Juliet Landau. Cordelia: Charisma Carpenter.