Linda Ronstadt Celebrity Watchlist

Linda Ronstadt

Birth Name: Linda Marie Ronstadt

Birth Place: Tucson, Arizona, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician, Record producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(106 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl

The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged its 29th annual induction ceremony at the Barclays Center in Brooklyn back in April, and HBO will air excerpts of the event on Saturday. This year's indu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In the Middle
04:32 — A Tufts Professor is stuck in the middle, as pundits discuss the political repercussions of a political deal with Russia.
Linda Ronstadt Turns 70! a Flashback to One of Her Most Candid Interviews in 1988
01:13 — The iconic singer sat down with ET to discuss her career, stage fright, and childhood.
Linda Ronstadt Turns 70! A Flashback to One of Her Most Candid Interviews in 1988
01:13 — The iconic singer sat down with ET to discuss her career, stage fright, and childhood.
Nirvana, Ronstadt Among Hall Nominees
Alternative rock band Nirvana, Linda Ronstadt and and the pop duo Hall and Oats lead the list of nominees for the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame's 2014 cl (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 8:30am
The SimpsonsMr. Plow(Season 4, Episode 9) FXX

Adam West and Linda Ronstadt have cameos as Homer and Barney become competitors in the snow-plowing business. Other voices: Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nirvana
Nirvana, KISS and Cat Stevens Among Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

Nirvana, KISS and Cat Stevens are among the acts who will be inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of…

Kurt Cobain, Dave Grohl and Krist Novoselic
Nirvana, N.W.A Among Nominees for Rock and Roll Hall of Fame

The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame has unveiled the 16 nominees up for possible induction this year. The…

Linda Ronstadt
Linda Ronstadt Reveals She Has Parkinson's Disease

Eleven time Grammy winner Linda Ronstadt has Parksinson's disease, the singer told AARP.org. Ronstad…

Fontella Bass
"Rescue Me" Singer Fontella Bass Dies

Fontella Bass, the soul singer who topped the R&B charts with the 1965 hit "Rescue Me," has died, Th…

Andrew Gold
Andrew Gold, Songwriter Behind Golden Girls Theme, Dies at 59

Andrew Gold the singer-songwriter behind The Golden Girls theme song "Thank You for Being a Friend,"…

Details

  • Birth Name: Linda Marie Ronstadt
  • Birth Place: Tucson, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1946, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician, Record producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans