Linda Hamilton Celebrity Watchlist

Linda Hamilton

Birth Name: Linda Carroll Hamilton

Birth Place: Salisbury, MD

Birthday: September 26, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Munoz, Linda Hamilton and Justin Rain

Linda Hamilton is "Manic, Mad and Full of Secrets" in the Defiance Season Finale

Come with me if you want to live! Linda Hamilton emerged from 1984's The Terminator as one of the great heroines of science fiction — now she's threatening to do some terminating of her own. On Thursday's two-hour season finale of the futuristi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Let's Move On
01:34 — Will Vincent be exposed as a beast?
Gotta Give
01:52 — Cat has babies on the brain.
Emilia Clarke Fractured Her Hip Breakdancing With Arnold Schwarzenegger
00:55 — The 'Terminator Genisys' star also revealed to ET that she's never talked to Linda Hamilton before or after taking the role of Sarah Conner.
Broken - Trailer
02:07 — The summer holidays have just begun and 11 year-old Skunk's afternoons are full of day dreams and curious wanderings around her neighborhood - with th (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 7:40pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day STARZ

Sarah Connor races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000 has the ability to morph into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

I’ll Watch669 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:05pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day STARZ

Sarah Connor races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000 has the ability to morph into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

I’ll Watch669 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00pm
Dante's Peak SUND

After losing the woman he loved in a volcano emergency, volcanologist Harry Dalton has taken his interest to a whole new level. While investigating seismic activity in Dante's Peak, Dalton tries to warn the town of an impending eruption.

I’ll Watch226 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones' Emilia Clarke to Play Sarah Connor in New Terminator Film

The Terminator reboot has found its Sarah Connor. Game of Thrones star Emilia Clarke has landed the…

Kristin Kreuk and Jay Ryan
Keck's Exclusives First Look: A _Beast_ly Romance

They've already kissed. Has the time finally come for Beauty and the Beast's Catherine (Kristin Kreu…

Jay Ryan and Kristin Kreuk
The New Season: Vampire Rocks, Beauty Doesn't

As exciting game-changers go, the only shows currently surpassing The CW's The Vampire Diaries in th…

Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan
Beauty and the Beast Bosses Defend Beast's Beauty

Is it Beauty and the Beast? Or Beauty and the Beauty?One look at the promo material for The CW's Bea…

Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan
Comic-Con: CW's Beauty and the Beast Stays True to Original by Playing Up Forbidden Romance

The CW's Beauty and the Beast may not have singing teacups and dancing candelabras, but it is still…

Darius Campbell
Pilot Season: Scottish Actor Darius Campbell Cast in ABC's Beauty and the Beast

Scottish actor Darius Campbell has been cast in ABC's reimagining of Beauty and the Beast, TVLine.co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Linda Carroll Hamilton
  • Birth Place: Salisbury, MD
  • Birthday: September 26, 1956, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay