Linda Hamilton Celebrity Watchlist

Linda Hamilton

Birth Name: Linda Carroll Hamilton

Birth Place: Salisbury, MD

Birthday: September 26, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Munoz, Linda Hamilton and Justin Rain

Linda Hamilton is "Manic, Mad and Full of Secrets" in the Defiance Season Finale

Come with me if you want to live! Linda Hamilton emerged from 1984's The Terminator as one of the great heroines of science fiction — now she's… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 3 2:30am
FrasierOdd Man Out(Season 4, Episode 24) HALMRK

Messages mistakenly left on his answering machine by an intriguing woman may be a wake-up call for lonely Frasier (Kelsey Grammer). Martin: John Mahoney. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Daphne: Jane Leeves.

Sat May 9 3:00pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day Syfy

Sarah Conner races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000, has the ability to morph itself into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

Sun May 10 10:30am
Terminator 2: Judgment Day Syfy

Sarah Conner races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000, has the ability to morph itself into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

More NewsSee all »

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones' Emilia Clarke to Play Sarah Connor in New Terminator Film

The Terminator reboot has found its Sarah Connor. Game of Thrones star Emilia Clarke has landed the…

Kristin Kreuk and Jay Ryan
Keck's Exclusives First Look: A _Beast_ly Romance

They've already kissed. Has the time finally come for Beauty and the Beast's Catherine (Kristin Kreu…

Jay Ryan and Kristin Kreuk
The New Season: Vampire Rocks, Beauty Doesn't

As exciting game-changers go, the only shows currently surpassing The CW's The Vampire Diaries in th…

Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan
Beauty and the Beast Bosses Defend Beast's Beauty

Is it Beauty and the Beast? Or Beauty and the Beauty?One look at the promo material for The CW's Bea…

Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan
Comic-Con: CW's Beauty and the Beast Stays True to Original by Playing Up Forbidden Romance

The CW's Beauty and the Beast may not have singing teacups and dancing candelabras, but it is still…

Darius Campbell
Pilot Season: Scottish Actor Darius Campbell Cast in ABC's Beauty and the Beast

Scottish actor Darius Campbell has been cast in ABC's reimagining of Beauty and the Beast, TVLine.co…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Linda Carroll Hamilton
  • Birth Place: Salisbury, MD
  • Birthday: September 26, 1956, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (73 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »