Linda Hamilton Celebrity Watchlist

Linda Hamilton

Birth Name: Linda Carroll Hamilton

Birth Place: Salisbury, MD

Birthday: September 26, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Munoz, Linda Hamilton and Justin Rain

Linda Hamilton is "Manic, Mad and Full of Secrets" in the Defiance Season Finale

Come with me if you want to live! Linda Hamilton emerged from 1984's The Terminator as one of the great heroines of science fiction — now she's threatening to do some terminating of her own. On Thursday's two-hour season finale of the futuristi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Broken - Trailer
02:08 — The summer holidays have just begun and 11 year-old Skunk's afternoons are full of day dreams and curious wanderings around her neighborhood - with th (more…)
Terminator 2: Judgment Day - Trailer
02:50 — Super sequel in which a duplicate cyborg is sent back to our time to protect the boy who will eventually challenge the evil force that rules the post- (more…)
Dante's Peak - Official Trailer
01:12 — When a volcano erupts in a small American town, all hell breaks loose... and two people race against the clock to save the townsfolk from a fiery end.
Children Of The Corn - Official Trailer
01:21 — Stephen King's horrific tale of a young physician and his wife, who find themselves in a Midwestern town where children have murdered the adult popula (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 5:00am
Mr. Destiny MOMAXe

A working stiff (James Belushi) learns what could have been if he hadn't struck out in that all-important high-school baseball game. Ellen: Linda Hamilton. Mike: Michael Caine. Clip: Jon Lovitz. Niles: Hart Bochner. Leo: Bill McCutcheon. Cindy Jo: Rene Rus (more…)

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Fri May 13 6:10pm
The Terminator STZEN

A futuristic cyborg is sent to present-day L.A. to assassinate a woman, who will bear the child who will someday save humanity.

I’ll Watch552 Watching
Fri May 13 8:00pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day STZEN

Sarah Connor races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000 has the ability to morph into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

I’ll Watch666 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones' Emilia Clarke to Play Sarah Connor in New Terminator Film

The Terminator reboot has found its Sarah Connor. Game of Thrones star Emilia Clarke has landed the…

Kristin Kreuk and Jay Ryan
Keck's Exclusives First Look: A _Beast_ly Romance

They've already kissed. Has the time finally come for Beauty and the Beast's Catherine (Kristin Kreu…

Jay Ryan and Kristin Kreuk
The New Season: Vampire Rocks, Beauty Doesn't

As exciting game-changers go, the only shows currently surpassing The CW's The Vampire Diaries in th…

Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan
Beauty and the Beast Bosses Defend Beast's Beauty

Is it Beauty and the Beast? Or Beauty and the Beauty?One look at the promo material for The CW's Bea…

Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan
Comic-Con: CW's Beauty and the Beast Stays True to Original by Playing Up Forbidden Romance

The CW's Beauty and the Beast may not have singing teacups and dancing candelabras, but it is still…

Darius Campbell
Pilot Season: Scottish Actor Darius Campbell Cast in ABC's Beauty and the Beast

Scottish actor Darius Campbell has been cast in ABC's reimagining of Beauty and the Beast, TVLine.co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Linda Carroll Hamilton
  • Birth Place: Salisbury, MD
  • Birthday: September 26, 1956, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »