Linda HamiltonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Linda Carroll Hamilton

Birth Place: Salisbury, MD

Birthday: September 26, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Munoz, Linda Hamilton and Justin Rain
Linda Hamilton is "Manic, Mad and Full of Secrets" in the Defiance Season Finale

Come with me if you want to live! Linda Hamilton emerged from 1984's The Terminator as one…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones' Emilia Clarke to Play Sarah Connor in New Terminator Film

The Terminator reboot has found its Sarah Connor. Game of Thrones star Emilia Clarke has l…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 6:00pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day Syfy

Sarah Conner races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000, has the ability to morph itself into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

Wed Feb 4 11:00pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day Syfy

Sarah Conner races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000, has the ability to morph itself into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

Sat Feb 7 4:30pm
The Terminator SUNDe

A futuristic cyborg is sent to present-day L.A. to assassinate a woman, who will bear the child who will someday save humanity.

Shop