Linda Hamilton Celebrity Watchlist

Linda Hamilton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Linda Carroll Hamilton

Birth Place: Salisbury, MD

Birthday: September 26, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Munoz, Linda Hamilton and Justin Rain
Linda Hamilton is "Manic, Mad and Full of Secrets" in the Defiance Season Finale

Come with me if you want to live! Linda Hamilton emerged from 1984's The Terminator as one of the gr…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones' Emilia Clarke to Play Sarah Connor in New Terminator Film

The Terminator reboot has found its Sarah Connor. Game of Thrones star Emilia Clarke has landed the…

Kristin Kreuk and Jay Ryan
Keck's Exclusives First Look: A _Beast_ly Romance

They've already kissed. Has the time finally come for Beauty and the Beast's Catherine (Kristin Kreu…

Jay Ryan and Kristin Kreuk
The New Season: Vampire Rocks, Beauty Doesn't

As exciting game-changers go, the only shows currently surpassing The CW's The Vampire Diaries in th…

Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan
Beauty and the Beast Bosses Defend Beast's Beauty

Is it Beauty and the Beast? Or Beauty and the Beauty?One look at the promo material for The CW's Bea…

Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan
Comic-Con: CW's Beauty and the Beast Stays True to Original by Playing Up Forbidden Romance

The CW's Beauty and the Beast may not have singing teacups and dancing candelabras, but it is still…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:05am
Separate Lives TMC

An ex-cop (James Belushi), now a psychology student, comes to the aid of his professor (Linda Hamilton), who suffers from a split personality. Dr. Goldin: Vera Miles. Ronni: Elisabeth Moss. Robert: Drew Snyder. Keno: Mark Lindsay Chapman. Det. Gallo: Marc (more…)

Sat Apr 4 4:00am
Separate Lives FLIXe

An ex-cop (James Belushi), now a psychology student, comes to the aid of his professor (Linda Hamilton), who suffers from a split personality. Dr. Goldin: Vera Miles. Ronni: Elisabeth Moss. Robert: Drew Snyder. Keno: Mark Lindsay Chapman. Det. Gallo: Marc (more…)

Sat Apr 11 6:00pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day Syfy

Sarah Conner races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000, has the ability to morph itself into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.