Linda Evans Celebrity Watchlist

Linda Evans

Birth Name: Linda Evanstad

Birth Place: Hartford, CT

Birthday: November 18, 1942, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(122 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sosie Bacon

Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick's Daughter Sosie Named Miss Golden Globe

Sosie Bacon, the 21-year-old daughter of Golden Globe winners Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick, has been named this year's Miss Golden Globe, the Hollywood Foreign Press Association announced. "I've been to the Golden Globes onc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mitchell - Official Trailer
01:54 — Told to lay off a case involving an attorney who shot an intruder in his home, headstrong police detective Mitchell ignores the order -- and proceeds (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: 'Dynasty' Star Linda Evans Reveals the Moment She Considered Suicide
02:52 — She may have been one of TV's biggest stars, but the soap opera queen tells ET she had dark days when she thought about ending it all.
'Dynasty' Star Linda Evans Reveals the Moment She Considered Suicide
02:51 — She may have been one of TV's biggest stars, but the soap opera queen tells ET she had dark days when she thought about ending it all.
Dynasty, Season 9
The 9th and final season of the primetime soap begins as Alexis is comforted by Dex's solace and friendship and the two renew their passionate love fo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Joan Collins
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Nat Geo's The '80s Explores Dynasty's Fashion Craze

All TV shows hope to leave their mark on pop culture, but few shows have ever had as much impact as…

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
The Tuesday Playlist: Finales, a Salute to Primetime Soaps, White Collar, The Taste

It's another ridiculously busy night of TV, with premieres and finales jousting for attention amid o…

John Forsythe
Dynasty's John Forsythe Dies at 92

John Forsythe, best known for his roles as the conniving patriarch Blake Carrington on Dynasty and a…

<P>Oil that glitters: <EM>Dynasty</EM>'s Forsythe and Evans</P>
Linda Evans and John Forsythe ...

Question: Linda Evans and John Forsythe were in a nighttime soap with the name Carrington. What was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Linda Evanstad
  • Birth Place: Hartford, CT
  • Birthday: November 18, 1942, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor