Linda Evans Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Linda Evanstad

Birth Place: Hartford, CT

Birthday: November 18, 1942, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.85 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sosie Bacon
Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick's Daughter Sosie Named Miss Golden Globe

Sosie Bacon, the 21-year-old daughter of Golden Globe winners Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwic…

Joan Collins
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Nat Geo's The '80s Explores Dynasty's Fashion Craze

All TV shows hope to leave their mark on pop culture, but few shows have ever had as much…

Shop