Linda Evans Celebrity Watchlist

Linda Evans

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Linda Evanstad

Birth Place: Hartford, CT

Birthday: November 18, 1942, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.85 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sosie Bacon
Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick's Daughter Sosie Named Miss Golden Globe

Sosie Bacon, the 21-year-old daughter of Golden Globe winners Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick, has bee…

Joan Collins
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Nat Geo's The '80s Explores Dynasty's Fashion Craze

All TV shows hope to leave their mark on pop culture, but few shows have ever had as much impact as…

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
The Tuesday Playlist: Finales, a Salute to Primetime Soaps, White Collar, The Taste

It's another ridiculously busy night of TV, with premieres and finales jousting for attention amid o…

John Forsythe
Dynasty's John Forsythe Dies at 92

John Forsythe, best known for his roles as the conniving patriarch Blake Carrington on Dynasty and a…

Bitchslaps, a Babe Named Locklear and Big Sopranos News

Don’t laugh, but in the summer of 1981, I lived for three things: the birth of MTV, the Royal w…

BLAKE'S BACK

CBS (yes, CBS) has announced a May 2 airdate for Dynasty Reunion: Catfights & Caviar, in which cast…