Linda Cardellini Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Linda Edna Cardellini

Birth Place: Redwood City, California, United States

Birthday: June 25, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(159 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Bloodline</em>

Bloodline to End After Season 3

Get ready to say goodbye to the Rayburns. Netflix has canceled Bloodline. The streaming service renewed the family drama in July, but according to The Hollywood Reporter, the 10-episode third season will be Bloodline's last. Series creators Todd A. K… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How Zooey Deschanel and Linda Cardellini Land in Prison
01:32 — Writers Matt Fusfeld and Alex Cuthberthson talk introducing Jess' bad girl sister (guest star Linda Cardellini) and the fight that breaks out in priso (more…)
Bad Girl Big Sister
01:32 — Linda Cardellini talks about playing Jess' black sheep sibling, and Hannah Simone shares why Linda‚Äôs so much trouble!
Perez Hilton Responds to Indiana's Law
03:17 — Entertainment blogger Perez Hilton discusses Indiana's Religious Freedom Restoration Act with Thomas Roberts.
Linda Cardellini Talks 'Freaks and Geeks'
02:24 — Actress Linda Cardellini talks about her time on "Freaks and Geeks".

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:30am
Gravity FallsIrrational Treasure(Season 1, Episode 8) DISXD

The twins uncover the truth about the town's origins and realize everyone's been deceived, so they set out to prove their findings.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Tue Oct 4 9:00am
Gravity FallsDouble Dipper(Season 1, Episode 7) DISXD

Dipper clones himself to impress Wendy; Mabel defends her friends.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:30pm
Gravity FallsFight Fighters(Season 1, Episode 10) DISXD

A video-game fighter comes to life and defends Dipper.

I’ll Watch100 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bloodline
Bloodline Season 2: Everything You Need to Know Before Watching Netflix's Thriller

It's all about family

Kyle Chandler, <em>Bloodline</em>
Bloodline Season 2 Trailer Teases the Worst Is Yet to Come

See what's next for the Rayburns

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil its latest…

Gravity Falls
First Look: Nathan Fillion Guest Stars on Disney XD's Gravity Falls

Perhaps Richard Castle can solve the spooky mystery of Gravity Falls. On Monday's episode of the hit…

Gravity Falls
First Look: Disney XD's Gravity Falls Returns for Season 2

The mysterious and quirky world of Gravity Falls is finally back for another season after a year-lon…

Graavity Falls
First Look: Disney XD Premieres New Gravity Falls Shorts

As Gravity Falls fans await the second season adventures of Grunkle Stan, Dipper and Mabel Pines, Di…

Details

  • Birth Name: Linda Edna Cardellini
  • Birth Place: Redwood City, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 25, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college