Linda Cardellini Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Linda Edna Cardellini

Birth Place: Redwood City, California, United States

Birthday: June 25, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bloodline

Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil its latest new series, Bloodline, whose cast includes Kyle Chandler and Sissy Spacek. The show, from the creators of Damages, takes place in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Super - Trailer
02:18 — When sad-sack loser Frank (Rainn Wilson) sees his ex-addict wife (Liv Tyler) willingly snatched by a seductive drug dealer (Kevin Bacon), he finds him (more…)
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
01:20 — When it appears that Shaggy and Scooby messed up a big case, they go out and try to restore their reputations as mystery-solving heroes.
Scooby Doo
01:06 — Live-action adaptation of the classic cartoon. Rooby-rooby-roo!
Scooby Doo
00:38 — Live-action adaptation of the classic cartoon. Rooby-rooby-roo!

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 7:56am
Legally Blonde BRAVO

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more "appropriate" woman.

I’ll Watch798 Watching
Sun Feb 7 10:00am
Legally Blonde WE

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more "appropriate" woman.

I’ll Watch798 Watching
Sun Feb 7 12:00pm
Legally Blonde WE

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more "appropriate" woman.

I’ll Watch798 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gravity Falls
First Look: Nathan Fillion Guest Stars on Disney XD's Gravity Falls

Perhaps Richard Castle can solve the spooky mystery of Gravity Falls. On Monday's episode of the hit…

Gravity Falls
First Look: Disney XD's Gravity Falls Returns for Season 2

The mysterious and quirky world of Gravity Falls is finally back for another season after a year-lon…

Graavity Falls
First Look: Disney XD Premieres New Gravity Falls Shorts

As Gravity Falls fans await the second season adventures of Grunkle Stan, Dipper and Mabel Pines, Di…

Steve Zahn, Christian Slater, Jaime Ray Newman
Tuesday TV Review: Mind Games, Frontline at the Vatican, Glee's New Night

Even in a season distinguished by insta-duds like Lucky 7 and Betrayal, ABC hits a new low with Mind…

Jacinda Barrett
Suits Alum Jacinda Barrett Joins Kyle Chandler's Netflix Drama

Jacinda Barrett has joined the cast of the upcoming Netflix drama starring Friday Night Lights'  Kyl…

Frontline: Syria’s Second Front
Tuesday TV: Not Just the Olympics

I'm beginning to hear in my mailbag from those whose reaction to slaloms, snowboarding and skating i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Linda Edna Cardellini
  • Birth Place: Redwood City, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 25, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor