Linda Cardellini Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Linda Edna Cardellini

Birth Place: Redwood City, California, United States

Birthday: June 25, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(156 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bloodline

Bloodline Season 2: Everything You Need to Know Before Watching Netflix's Thriller

Bloodline, Netflix's dramatic thriller starring Kyle Chandler and Ben Mendelsohn, returns for its second season Friday, continuing a complex story of secrets, lies and murder. But don't worry! Even if you haven't watched Season 1, we'll get you caug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Linda Cardellini & Ben Schwartz Had Fake IDs
02:20 — After James and Ben Schwartz recall the greatness of "Freaks & Geeks" Ben and Linda Cardellini recall using fake IDs to get into bars.
James Wields Magical Cards
02:03 — Linda Cardellini and Ben Schwartz are amazed to learn the cards James Corden holds have great power over The Late Late Show band.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 9:30am
Gravity FallsSummerween(Season 1, Episode 12) DISXD

Dipper and Mabel go trick-or-treating in the summer and encounter a candy-loving monster who threatens to devour them if they don't bring him sweet things to eat.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Thu Jun 30 3:00am
Gravity FallsBottomless Pit!(Season 1, Episode 14) DISXD

Stan, Dipper, Mabel and Soos fall into a bottomless pit and tell each other stories to pass the time.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Thu Jun 30 3:30am
Gravity FallsCarpet Diem(Season 1, Episode 16) DISXD

Dipper and Mabel compete to win a hidden room in the Mystery Shack, but the contest gets tricky when it's discovered that the room's carpet has body-swapping properties.

I’ll Watch118 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kyle Chandler, <em>Bloodline</em>
Bloodline Season 2 Trailer Teases the Worst Is Yet to Come

See what's next for the Rayburns

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil its latest…

Gravity Falls
First Look: Nathan Fillion Guest Stars on Disney XD's Gravity Falls

Perhaps Richard Castle can solve the spooky mystery of Gravity Falls. On Monday's episode of the hit…

Gravity Falls
First Look: Disney XD's Gravity Falls Returns for Season 2

The mysterious and quirky world of Gravity Falls is finally back for another season after a year-lon…

Graavity Falls
First Look: Disney XD Premieres New Gravity Falls Shorts

As Gravity Falls fans await the second season adventures of Grunkle Stan, Dipper and Mabel Pines, Di…

Steve Zahn, Christian Slater, Jaime Ray Newman
Tuesday TV Review: Mind Games, Frontline at the Vatican, Glee's New Night

Even in a season distinguished by insta-duds like Lucky 7 and Betrayal, ABC hits a new low with Mind…

Details

  • Birth Name: Linda Edna Cardellini
  • Birth Place: Redwood City, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 25, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor