Linda Cardellini Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Linda Edna Cardellini

Birth Place: Redwood City, California, United States

Birthday: June 25, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(158 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bloodline

Bloodline Season 2: Everything You Need to Know Before Watching Netflix's Thriller

Bloodline, Netflix's dramatic thriller starring Kyle Chandler and Ben Mendelsohn, returns for its second season Friday, continuing a complex story of secrets, lies and murder. But don't worry! Even if you haven't watched Season 1, we'll get you caug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nick Miller With a Twist: Cooking
00:16 — Find out how Nick keeps his bacon from sticking to the pan.
Linda Cardellini Talks 'Freaks and Geeks'
02:24 — Actress Linda Cardellini talks about her time on "Freaks and Geeks".
Nick Miller With a Twist: Lap Dance
00:36 — You haven't experienced sexy until Nick Miller has shaken his behind in your face.
Nick Miller With a Twist: First Kisses
00:31 — Are you a "tonguer?" Re-live Nick's first attempts at locking lips with Jess last season.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 9:00pm
Gravity FallsWeirdmageddon 3: Take Back the Falls(Season 2, Episode 20) DISXD

Ford learns Bill's true motives and a final confrontation with Bill leads to the Pines family's ultimate fate and greatest sacrifice.

I’ll Watch744 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:30pm
Gravity FallsWeirdmageddon 4: Somewhere in the Woods(Season 2, Episode 21) DISXD

Ford learns Bill's true motives and a final confrontation with Bill leads to the Pines family's ultimate fate and greatest sacrifice.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:00am
Gravity FallsDouble Dipper(Season 1, Episode 7) DISXD

Dipper clones himself to impress Wendy; Mabel defends her friends.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kyle Chandler, <em>Bloodline</em>
Bloodline Season 2 Trailer Teases the Worst Is Yet to Come

See what's next for the Rayburns

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil its latest…

Gravity Falls
First Look: Nathan Fillion Guest Stars on Disney XD's Gravity Falls

Perhaps Richard Castle can solve the spooky mystery of Gravity Falls. On Monday's episode of the hit…

Gravity Falls
First Look: Disney XD's Gravity Falls Returns for Season 2

The mysterious and quirky world of Gravity Falls is finally back for another season after a year-lon…

Graavity Falls
First Look: Disney XD Premieres New Gravity Falls Shorts

As Gravity Falls fans await the second season adventures of Grunkle Stan, Dipper and Mabel Pines, Di…

Steve Zahn, Christian Slater, Jaime Ray Newman
Tuesday TV Review: Mind Games, Frontline at the Vatican, Glee's New Night

Even in a season distinguished by insta-duds like Lucky 7 and Betrayal, ABC hits a new low with Mind…

Details

  • Birth Name: Linda Edna Cardellini
  • Birth Place: Redwood City, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 25, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans