Lily Tomlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Jean Tomlin

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: September 1, 1939, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda in <em>Grace and Frankie</em>

Netflix Already Renewed Grace and Frankie for a Third Season

Lily Tomlin must be having the best day ever. It turns out that even before Grace and Frankie 's second season has aired, Netflix has already renewed the comedy for another season, according to The Hollywood Reporter.The news broke the same day Tomli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is Lily Tomlin Finally Tying the Knot?
00:53 — The Emmy-winning actress and her partner Jane Wagner may finally be getting married after 42 years together! Get the details.
The Irish Radio Hour
03:41 — Siobhan Cahill hosts a radio show complete with a Celtic message board, Irish singers, a de-flocked priest and an essay contest winner.
Brooklyn Decker: I Want Jane Fonda’s Beauty Secrets
04:33 — Actresses Brooklyn Decker and June Diane Raphael join today to talk about their new Netflix series, "Grace and Frankie," and chat about working with i (more…)
Judith Beasley: Shopping Wisely
02:29 — Judith Beasley offers tips about how to get a full meal at the grocery store without paying a dime.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 6:15pm
The Beverly Hillbillies STARZ

Jed Clampett makes millions after striking oil in Arkansas, and moves his family to Beverly Hills. As he strives to turn his daughter into a sophisticated woman, his decision to remarry opens him up to some greedy schemers associated with his kowtowing ban (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Sat Oct 8 8:50am
The Beverly Hillbillies STARZ

Jed Clampett makes millions after striking oil in Arkansas, and moves his family to Beverly Hills. As he strives to turn his daughter into a sophisticated woman, his decision to remarry opens him up to some greedy schemers associated with his kowtowing ban (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Thu Oct 13 5:50pm
The Beverly Hillbillies STARZ

Jed Clampett makes millions after striking oil in Arkansas, and moves his family to Beverly Hills. As he strives to turn his daughter into a sophisticated woman, his decision to remarry opens him up to some greedy schemers associated with his kowtowing ban (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin, <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Say They're Okay with Grace and Frankie Gender Pay Disparity

Why the actresses think their salaries are "fair"

<em>Gracie and Frankie</em>
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda Get the Shock of a Lifetime in Grace and Frankie Trailer

What do you do when you find out your husband is gay – and already in love?

Geoff Stultz
Geoff Stults Lands Recurring Roles on The Odd Couple, Netflix's Grace and Frankie

With Enlisted's future still up in the air, star Geoff Stults has already booked a couple of other t…

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star has already…

Matthew Perry
Web Therapy Stages Another Friends Reunion in Season 4

The doctor is in! Lisa Kudrow's lovable therapist Fiona Wallice will dole out more horrible advice w…

Martin Sheen
Netflix's Grace and Frankie Adds Martin Sheen

Martin Sheen has joined the cast of Netflix's upcoming comedy series Grace and Frankie, according to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Jean Tomlin
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: September 1, 1939, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind