Lily Tomlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Jean Tomlin

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: September 1, 1939, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda in <em>Grace and Frankie</em>

Netflix Already Renewed Grace and Frankie for a Third Season

Lily Tomlin must be having the best day ever. It turns out that even before Grace and Frankie 's second season has aired, Netflix has already renewed the comedy for another season, according to The Hollywood Reporter.The news broke the same day Tomli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Admission - Clip - Did You Remember to Bring a Toothbrush?
00:56 — Princeton University admissions officer Portia lives by the book, both at work and at home. But Portia is caught off guard when she makes a recruiting (more…)
Admission - Featurette - Getting Into Admission
02:19 — Princeton University admissions officer Portia lives by the book, both at work and at home. But Portia is caught off guard when she makes a recruiting (more…)
'Grace and Frankie' Star Lily Tomlin On 'The View'
05:18 — Interview with Grace and Frankie Star Lily Tomlin
Admission - Trailer 1
02:30 — Princeton University admissions officer Portia lives by the book, both at work and at home. But Portia is caught off guard when she makes a recruiting (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 3:17am
Grandma STARZ

An acerbic septuagenarian poet is drawn back into the lives of her workaholic daughter and teenage granddaughter when the latter asks for her help in dealing with an unplanned pregnancy.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Thu Aug 25 1:11pm
Grandma STARZ

An acerbic septuagenarian poet is drawn back into the lives of her workaholic daughter and teenage granddaughter when the latter asks for her help in dealing with an unplanned pregnancy.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:30pm
Will & GracePartners(Season 7, Episode 14) WE

Lily Tomlin guest stars as Will's shrewd boss, hosting a posh party to size up associates who are anxious for a full partnership in the firm. At the fete, the competition turns testy, and Grace winds up schmoozing with the boss's spouse.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin, <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Say They're Okay with Grace and Frankie Gender Pay Disparity

Why the actresses think their salaries are "fair"

<em>Gracie and Frankie</em>
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda Get the Shock of a Lifetime in Grace and Frankie Trailer

What do you do when you find out your husband is gay – and already in love?

Geoff Stultz
Geoff Stults Lands Recurring Roles on The Odd Couple, Netflix's Grace and Frankie

With Enlisted's future still up in the air, star Geoff Stults has already booked a couple of other t…

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star has already…

Matthew Perry
Web Therapy Stages Another Friends Reunion in Season 4

The doctor is in! Lisa Kudrow's lovable therapist Fiona Wallice will dole out more horrible advice w…

Martin Sheen
Netflix's Grace and Frankie Adds Martin Sheen

Martin Sheen has joined the cast of Netflix's upcoming comedy series Grace and Frankie, according to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Jean Tomlin
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: September 1, 1939, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay