Lily Tomlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Jean Tomlin

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: September 1, 1939, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda in <em>Grace and Frankie</em>

Netflix Already Renewed Grace and Frankie for a Third Season

Lily Tomlin must be having the best day ever. It turns out that even before Grace and Frankie 's second season has aired, Netflix has already renewed the comedy for another season, according to The Hollywood Reporter.The news broke the same day Tomli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Grand Design
18:17 — A young poet-scientist struggles with his work - and his mother - when he is chosen to author the next spacecraft-carried "message" to alien civilizat (more…)
The Magic School Bus: Plays Ball Trailer
01:16 — Topic: Forces - Ms. Frizzle combines Dorothy Ann's physics and Ralphie's baseball into a "Frictionless Baseball Game."
The Magic School Bus: Holiday Special Trailer
01:13 — Topic: Recycling - Wanda plans to see The Nutcracker ballet, but during a trip to Murph's recycling plant, the toy soldier she needs to get into the t (more…)
The Magic School Bus: Going Batty Trailer
01:04 — Topic: Bats - When Ms. Frizzle invites the class' parents in to see that their kids are learning about bats, Ralphie and the gang are convinced The Fr (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 4 10:20am
Orange County COMEDY

With the help of his stoner brother, a California scholar seeks an alternate route to Stanford when the usual college-admissions process doesn't work.

I’ll Watch228 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin, <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Say They're Okay with Grace and Frankie Gender Pay Disparity

Why the actresses think their salaries are "fair"

<em>Gracie and Frankie</em>
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda Get the Shock of a Lifetime in Grace and Frankie Trailer

What do you do when you find out your husband is gay – and already in love?

Geoff Stultz
Geoff Stults Lands Recurring Roles on The Odd Couple, Netflix's Grace and Frankie

With Enlisted's future still up in the air, star Geoff Stults has already booked a couple of other t…

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star has already…

Matthew Perry
Web Therapy Stages Another Friends Reunion in Season 4

The doctor is in! Lisa Kudrow's lovable therapist Fiona Wallice will dole out more horrible advice w…

Martin Sheen
Netflix's Grace and Frankie Adds Martin Sheen

Martin Sheen has joined the cast of Netflix's upcoming comedy series Grace and Frankie, according to…